Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Run4UNI - University of Northern Iowa Athletics
Cedar Falls, IA
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
Race:
Run4UNI 4 Mile
Run4UNI 1 Mile
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and under
15 to 19
20 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 to 69
70 and Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
4 Mile Overall Females
1st
179
ALYSSA CHYMA
00:28:52
7:12/mile
16
F
1
2nd
147
MARTHA REINKING
00:30:03
7:30/mile
29
F
2
3rd
184
PAIGE BRUNS
00:30:19
7:34/mile
22
F
3
4 Mile Overall Males
1st
242
AARON KIRCHMAN
00:26:09
6:32/mile
19
M
1
2nd
250
LOUIS PELSANG
00:27:04
6:45/mile
45
M
2
3rd
263
CONNOR WOODS
00:27:25
6:51/mile
16
M
3
4 Mile Female Masters
1st
260
LIZ WINTER
00:31:43
7:55/mile
41
F
7
2nd
202
LIZ PREGLER
00:32:44
8:10/mile
49
F
10
3rd
269
CARRIE GLEASON
00:33:00
8:14/mile
43
F
11
4 Mile Male Masters
1st
249
JAMES PELSANG
00:28:30
7:07/mile
54
M
5
2nd
205
RUSSELL POTRATZ
00:29:20
7:19/mile
63
M
10
3rd
104
CHAD WITTROCK
00:29:27
7:21/mile
40
M
11
4 Mile Female Grand Masters
1st
270
ELLEN RICKENT
00:34:33
8:38/mile
66
F
16
2nd
253
MARY STEFFENSMEIER
00:34:58
8:44/mile
56
F
19
3rd
188
ANNE HENNESSEY
00:39:20
9:49/mile
53
F
36
4 Mile Male Grand Masters
1st
206
TODD COULTER
00:30:26
7:36/mile
52
M
14
2nd
266
MARK ZIMMER
00:31:43
7:55/mile
62
M
19
3rd
151
JEFF JOHNSON
00:32:46
8:11/mile
54
M
21
4 Mile Female Senior Masters
1st
101
MICHELE ARENDS
00:44:40
11:09/mile
64
F
50
2nd
175
SUSAN TREBIL
00:45:03
11:15/mile
64
F
53
3rd
244
LYNOR KOCH
00:46:02
11:30/mile
60
F
57
4 Mile Male Senior Masters
1st
144
TIM PILLACK
00:33:15
8:18/mile
60
M
24
2nd
240
STEVEN HALL
00:34:16
8:33/mile
61
M
27
3rd
271
TOM KIRKWOOD
00:36:50
9:12/mile
76
M
39
4 Mile Female 14 and under
1st
236
SOFIA BROWN
00:30:34
7:38/mile
13
F
4
2nd
124
LAKEN PETRIE
00:32:02
8:00/mile
11
F
8
4 Mile Male 14 and under
1st
142
LUCAS GRADY
00:27:40
6:54/mile
14
M
4
2nd
119
HOGAN FUESSEL
00:28:53
7:13/mile
14
M
7
3rd
102
COLTON SAMSEL
00:28:55
7:13/mile
14
M
8
4 Mile Female 15 to 19
1st
268
NICOLE WEBER
00:37:42
9:25/mile
19
F
28
2nd
126
ALLYSON HEARN
00:47:00
11:44/mile
18
F
60
4 Mile Female 20 to 29
1st
238
MELANIE COCALIS
00:34:25
8:36/mile
27
F
15
2nd
161
ALEXANDRA LANE
00:35:19
8:49/mile
27
F
21
3rd
193
SABRINA BIGGS
00:38:45
9:41/mile
24
F
32
4 Mile Male 20 to 29
1st
180
NICK STEGER
00:30:22
7:35/mile
21
M
13
2nd
116
CAMERON NEUENDORF
00:31:30
7:52/mile
26
M
16
3rd
115
KJ ELLRINGER
00:31:40
7:54/mile
29
M
18
4 Mile Female 30 to 39
1st
267
STACI COOK
00:31:09
7:47/mile
32
F
5
2nd
239
EMILY EISENMAN
00:31:22
7:50/mile
33
F
6
3rd
123
JAMIE PETRIE
00:32:07
8:01/mile
37
F
9
4 Mile Male 30 to 39
1st
148
COLBY REINKING
00:28:50
7:12/mile
32
M
6
2nd
100
BRIAN GABEL
00:30:38
7:39/mile
39
M
15
3rd
114
CLINT CONKITY
00:31:34
7:53/mile
37
M
17
4 Mile Female 40 to 49
1st
237
CHAD CAMPBELL
00:34:06
8:31/mile
47
F
13
2nd
120
SHERRY FUESSEL
00:34:51
8:42/mile
44
F
18
3rd
183
SUZY SEARFOSS
00:35:10
8:47/mile
40
F
20
4 Mile Male 40 to 49
1st
245
GAR OSLAND
00:29:27
7:21/mile
40
M
12
2nd
128
ROBERT HEARN
00:34:40
8:39/mile
49
M
29
3rd
165
DAVID DEZUR
00:34:42
8:40/mile
46
M
30
4 Mile Female 50 to 59
1st
186
LINDA GIBSON
00:41:11
10:17/mile
55
F
43
2nd
262
JENNIFER WOODARD
00:45:53
11:28/mile
51
F
56
3rd
129
MARY BRAUN
00:46:42
11:40/mile
55
F
58
4 Mile Male 50 to 59
1st
256
LYNN TELLEEN
00:32:58
8:14/mile
51
M
23
2nd
173
JIM WEEPIE
00:35:23
8:50/mile
57
M
32
3rd
136
LAWRENCE ESCALADA
00:41:46
10:26/mile
55
M
44
4 Mile Male 60 to 69
1st
182
MICHAEL O'CONNER
00:43:56
10:58/mile
62
M
47
2nd
261
DICK WOODARD
00:45:43
11:25/mile
63
M
49